Schedule

SADF Final Schedule is now Available !

PDF Printable version sadf-program-order

TRILOGY DANCE CENTER  SAN ANTONIO DANCE FESTIVAL

                                 DECEMBER 18th, 2016

-MOVE & GROOVE-

11:00-     ‘A Holly Jolly Christmas’                 CH NW Military & CH Spring Farm    Ms.Danielle

11:04- ‘Colors of the Wind’ St. Paul Montessori Ms.Abby

11:08-‘Wonderful Life’ LNC Huebner(older)& Pinnacle Montessori Bulverde Ms Erin

11:12- ‘The Me That You Don’t See’ St. Matthew Pre-K & Kinder  Ms.Leah

11:16- ‘Must Be Santa’    CH Leon Springs (2 younger classes)  Ms.Danielle

11:20- ‘Something That I Want’ St. Matthew 1st Grade Ms.Abby

11:24- ‘Tik Tok Pirouette’ Montessori of San Antonio      Ms.Kahlee

11:28- ‘Jump in Line’    CH Leslie Rd.     Ms.Krystal

11:32- ‘Better When I’m Dancing’ RS Cibolo & Trinity     Ms.Erin

11:36- ‘Jingle Bells’ Pinnacle Montessori Alamo Ranch & Apple Tree Ms.Catherine

11:40- ‘Christmas Time Is Here’ CH Leon Springs (older)  Ms.Danielle

11:44- ‘Spoon Full of Sugar’  CH Galleria Fair           Ms.Anna

11:48- ‘I’m Your Girl’     St. Matthew 2nd Grade       Ms.Abby

11:52- ‘Good Time’ RS Sonterra             Ms. Erin

11:56-  ‘Kiss the Girl’  Children’s Center of Stone Oak&LNC Henderson Pass
Ms.Rebecca

12:00-  ‘I Got My Scream On’ St. Matthew 3rd, 4th, 5th Grade Ms.Leah

12:04-  ‘Jingle Bell Rock’  Pinnacle Montessori Alamo Ranch O   Ms.Catherine

12:08-  ‘Rainbow Connection’   LNC Huebner Y & CH Toepperwein   Ms. Erin

 

-TRILOGY 09-

 

12:14-   THIRD COAST RHYTHM PROJECT

12:18-  ‘Don’t Mess Around’  IDE     PT, TN, SR Pr Open

12:22-  ’Sing’  Dance Basics 2- Tuesday 4:30           Ms. Danielle

12:26-  ’Walkin’ On Sunshine’  Tap 1- Tuesday 4:45 Ms Katelyn
Tap A/B- Thursday 7:15    Ms Missy
Tap 3- Wednesday 7:30     Ms. Missy

12:30-  ‘Swan Lake’            Dance Basics 2-Saturday 9:30        Ms. Kahlee
Dance Basics 2- Wednesday 5:00    Ms. Britta

12:34-  ‘Little Shop of Horrors’  Mus. Theatre A- Wednesday 4:30    Ms. Niki

12:38-  ‘Cheap Thrills’        Intro 2- Tuesday 5:30      Ms. Britta
Intro 2- Thursday 4:15 Ms. Kahlee
Intro 1- Saturday 8:30     Ms. Kahlee

12:42-   ‘Winter Wonderland    Dance Basics 1- Thursday 4:45   Ms. Victoria
Dance Basics 1- Thursday 3:30   Ms. Mikaela

12:46-  ‘My Type’              Jazz 1- Monday 4:45    Ms. Carla
Jazz 2- Monday 5:45    Ms. Carla
Jazz 3- Tuesday 6:30   Ms. Kellie

12:50-  ‘Any Baby Can:         Triple Threat- Saturday   Ms. Courtnie/Trevor
A Tale of Success         Ms. Christina

1:02-  ‘ One, Two Step        Intro 1- Monday 5:30      Ms. Leah
Intro 1- Tuesday 4:00     Ms. Niki
Intro 2- Tuesday 6:30     Ms. Britta

1:06-    ‘Red Balloon’         Jazz A- Wednesday 5:30    Ms. Niki

1:10-     TBA                  Folklorico- Thursday 6:30 Mr. Sergio

1:14-     ‘Juju on the Beat’   Hip Hop 1- Tuesday 5:00   Ms. Katelyn
Hip Hop 3- Wednesday 6:30  Ms. Kahlee
Boys Hip Hop- Saturday 10:30   Ms. Courtnie

1:18-     ‘Heartburn’          Dance Team A (09)- Monday 7:00  Ms. Leah
Dance Team B (09)- Monday 8:00  Ms. Leah
Dance Team A (N)- Tuesday 7:00  Ms. Abby Jo
Dance Team B (N)- Tuesday 8:00  Ms. Abby Jo
Dance Team A/B- Sunday 11:00    Ms. Abby Jo

1:22-     ‘Show Me Your Moves’   IDE  Sophomore Jazz

1:26-    THERESA CHAMPION AND DANCERS

1st Section SLEEPING BEAUTY excerpts

1:30-    ‘Lilac Corps’     Ballet 6- Monday 6:00 (N)
Ballet 7- Monday 6:00 (N)

1:34-     ‘Candor Fairy’       Kaben Benavides

1:37-     ‘Coulante Fairies’   Hailee Martin, Kennady McClure

1:40-    ‘Miettes Fairy’       Rowan Casillas

2nd SECTION

1:43-     ‘Carabosse Creatures’   Ballet 1- Monday 4:00 (N)  Ms. Phaedra

1:47-     ‘Garland Waltz’         Ballet 3- Tuesday 4:15     Ms. Theresa
Ballet 4- Tuesday 5:00     Ms. Stephanie

1:51-     ‘Rose Adagio’          Ballet 2- Friday 7:15       Ms. Giselle

1:55-     ‘Songbird Fairy’        Kanella Benavides

1:58-    ‘Force Fairy’            Kallie Walker

2:01-    ‘Lilac Fairy’            Marcella Galvan

2:04-    ‘All Night’ IDE PT Jazz

TRILOGY NORTH

2:10-    Dad Dance Competition

2:16-    ‘Can’t Touch This/Bet’  Hip Hop 5- Thursday 7:00   Ms. Abby J
Hip Hop 6- Thursday 6:00   Ms. Abby Jo
Hip Hop 7- Thursday 8:00   Ms. Abby Jo

2:20-    ‘Kiss the Girl’       Dance Basics 1- Wednesday 3:15  Ms. Rebecca
Dance Basics1- Thursday 3:00    Ms Rebecca

2:24-    ‘My Favorite Things’  Dance Basics 1- Thursday 10:45  Ms. Rebecca

2:28-    ‘Clap Snap’           Jazz 1- Monday 5:00        Ms. Lily
Jazz 1- Saturday 10:45     Ms. Kellie

2:32-    ‘Colors of the Wind’  Dance Basics 1- Saturday 8:45          Ms. Abby

2:36-    ‘Candyman’      Jazz 4- Tuesday 6:30   Ms. Kahlee
Jazz 3- Friday 7:15    Ms. Abby Jo

2:40-    ‘Better When I’m Dancin’  Intro 2- Monday 5:00   Ms. Theresa

–        ‘Swag Mix’  IDE       Boys Crew

2:44-    ‘I Like It Like That’   Tap 5- Thursday 5:15   Ms. Amy
Tap 6- Thursday 7:45  Ms. Amy
Tap 7- Thursday 6:45   Ms. Amy

2:48-    ‘Rockin’ Robin’        Dance Basics 2- Monday 3:00    Ms. Rebecca
Dance Basics 2- Tuesday 3:15   Ms. Theresa

2:52-    ‘Colors of the Wind’   Dance Basics 1- Monday 3:15    Ms. Abby
Dance Basics 1- Saturday 8:00   Ms. Abby

2:56-    ‘Shake Your Groove Thing’  Intro 1- Monday 4:00    Ms. Rebecca

3:00-   ‘Weird People’           Jazz A- Monday 4:00        Ms. Lily
Jazz A- Saturday 9:45      Ms. Britta

3:04-    ‘Supabeat’              IDE  Junior Jazz

3rd SECTION

3:10-    ‘Bluebird Group’      Ballet 2- Tuesday 5:45 (N)     Ms. Theresa

3:14-     ‘Bluebird Variation’        Elle Escarsega, Sydni Garber, Briana Jevik

3:18-    ‘Jewels’    Ballet 5- Monday 7:30 (N)  Ms.Theresa Katelyn Adams,
Kim Ingram, Sutton Korff

3:22-    ‘Puss & Boots’   Ballet 1- Saturday 9:45 (N)    Ms. Kellie

3:26-    ‘Red Riding Hood & Wolf’   Savanna Gonzalez,Savannah Taulbee

3:30-    ‘Mazurka Finale’    Ballet 1- Monday 5:45 (09)   Ms. Stephanie
Ballet 2- Monday 4:30 (09) Ms. Stephanie
Ballet 3- Thursday 6:45 (09)  Ms. Stephanie

Ballet A- Wednesday 4:30 (09)      Ms. Giselle

3:34-    KINETIC KIDS

3:44-    ‘Boyfriend Dreaming’     IDE  MN/FR Jazz

3:38-    FLASH MOB

3:50-    ‘Love on Me’         Jazz B- Tuesday 8:00                         Ms. Kahlee

3:52-    ‘Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah’  Dance Basics 1- Tuesday 10:00     Ms. Kim

3:56-    ‘Stand By Me’     Beg. Contemp.- Thursday 4:15          Ms.Lily
Int. Contemp.- Thursday 8:00          Ms. Kellie

4:00-   ‘Walk Like an Egyptian’  Dance Basics 2- Tuesday 10:45   Ms. Kim

4:04-    ‘You, Me and a Beat’    Intro 1- Wednesday 3:30         Ms. Lily

4:08-   ‘The Sound’    Jazz 5- Monday 6:00  Ms. Lily
Jazz 6- Monday 7:30  Ms. Abby Jo
Jazz 7- Monday 7:30  Ms. Ronda

4:12-     ‘A Whole New World’   Dance Basics 1- Tuesday 2:30  Ms. Kahlee
Dance Basics 1- Friday 3:30    Ms. Mikaela

4:16-    ‘24K Magik’            Hip Hop 3- Wednesday 5:00      Ms. Carla
Hip Hop 4- Friday 6:00   Mr. Izzy

4:20-    ‘Can’t Touch It’  Jazz 2- Tuesday 4:30 Ms. Abby Jo
Jazz 2- Friday 6:00 Ms. Abby Jo

4:24-    ‘Try Anything’    Intro 2 B/J- Thursday 4:00  Ms. Kellie

4:28-    ‘Walls’           Adv. Contemp.- Wednesday 9:00   Ms. Kellie
Adv. Contemp.- Thursday 9:00    Ms. Kellie

4:32-    ‘What Do You Mean’  Hip Hop 1- Wednesday 4:00     Ms. Carla
Hip Hop A- Saturday 11:00     Ms. Leah

4:36-    ‘You, Me and a Beat’ Intro 1- Tuesday 4:00        Ms. Lily

4:40-    ‘Hey Mama’        Intro 2 T/HH- Wednesday 4:30    Ms. Lily

4:44-    ‘Soul Bossa Nova’  Tap 3- Wednesday 4:00        Ms. Rebecca
Tap 4- Friday 7:00             Ms. Missy

4:48-    ‘What Makes You Beautiful’   Ballet A- Monday 5:00 Ms. Abby Jo
Ballet B- Tuesday 7:00  Ms. Stephanie

4:54-    ‘Desperado’   IDE  TN Contemp.

4:58-    ‘Cut It’     Boys Hip Hop A- Sunday 12:00        Ms. Courtnie
Boys Hip Hop B- Sunday 1:00  Ms. Courtnie

5:02-    ‘Waltz of the Flowers’    Intro 1- Saturday 10:45  Ms. Britta

5:06-   ‘Levels’  Intro 2 T/HH- Friday 4:45                 Ms. Rebecca

5:10-    ‘Rockin’ Robin’  Dance Basics 2- Thursday 3:00     Ms. Anna

5:14-     ‘Raise the Roof’   Musical Theatre- Monday 9:00   Ms. Abby Jo

5:18-    ‘Austin Mahone Mix’ Intro 2 T/HH- Saturday 10:00    Ms. Leah

5:22-    ‘Putting on the Ritz’  Tap 1- Wednesday 4:45        Ms. Missy
Tap 1- Friday 4:30   Ms. Missy

5:26-    ‘Eleanor Rigby’        Ballet A- Saturday 8:45      Ms. Rebecca

5:30-    ‘I See the Light’  Dance Basics 2- Wednesday 3:00    Ms. Carla
Dance Basics 2- Friday 3:30       Ms. Abby

5:34-    ‘Jump in the Line’ Tap 2- Thursday 3:45              Ms. Rebecca

5:38-    ‘Sweet Surrender’  IDE SR Jazz

5:42-    ‘Deck the Rooftop’   Intro 2 B/J- Saturday 9:00   Ms. Victoria

5:46- ‘Rockin Around the Christmas Tree’  Dance Basics 1- Friday 9:45  Ms.Victoria

5:50-    ‘Here I Am’ Intro 2 B/J- Friday 3:45   Ms. Rebecca

5:54-    ‘Strange’ IDE PT/TN Pr Jazz

5:58-    ‘Time of my Life/Party Rock’  Hip Hop 1- Friday 5:15  Ms. Abby Jo
Hip Hop 2- Thursday 4:30 Ms. Abby Jo

6:02-   ‘Christmas’  Dance Basics 2- Saturday 8:00         Ms. Victoria

6:06-   ‘Hate on Me’ Hip Hop B- Thursday 9:00              Ms. Courtnie
Hip Hop A- Sunday 11:15               Ms. Courtnie